Showing 1–20 of 58 results

  • 0 out of 5

    Arborvitae

    Arborvitae Thuja plicata

    Known as the “tree of life,” Arborvitae is majestic in size and abundant in unique benefits. Our arborvitae essential oil is sourced from the heartwood of the Thuja plicata tree. It is also known as Western Red Cedar and is native to North America (primarily Canada and the Northwestern United States). This unique source of arborvitae essential oil contains a distinct chemical profile and is uniquely concentrated in methyl thujate. The sourcing arrangements for this oil are done in an innovative, environmentally responsible way through distillation of residual wood materials to ensure no trees are unnecessarily harvested for production. Native to Canada, all parts of the Arborvitae tree were used extensively by Native Americans for health benefits and for building vessels, totem poles, baskets, and clothing.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically   5 mL
     34.00
  • 0 out of 5

    Basil

    Basil Ocimum basilicum

    Basil has a warm, spicy, yet herbal aroma known to provide feeling of calm and centeredness. Basil provides great benefits to both the mind and body due to its high linalool content, making it an ideal application to help reduce feelings of tension when applied to the temples and back of the neck. Commonly used in cooking, Basil adds a fresh, herbal flavour to meats, pastas, and entrée dishes.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically, Internally / can be used with no dilution (neat)   15 mL
     27.00
  • 0 out of 5

    Bergamot

    Bergamot Citrus bergamia

    From the coast of Reggio di Calabria in Italy, Bergamot is one of the most unique citrus oils. For years, Italians have used Bergamot for many purposes—to rejuvenate the skin, reduce feelings of stress, and more. There are many unique attributes of Bergamot that set it apart from other citrus oils, including the exclusivity of where it is grown, the fact that it is a bitter fruit that produces sweet oil, and its ability to create an uplifting and calming environment, just to name a few. Commonly used for soothing skin, in massage, and to purify and uplift, Bergamot essential oil is a versatile, go-to favourite.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically, Internally / Dilute for young or sensitive skin (sensitive)   15 mL
     39.67
  • 0 out of 5

    Black Pepper

    Black Pepper Piper nigrum

    Best known for its ability to spice up meals and enhance the taste of foods, Black Pepper essential oil is a multi-purpose oil that has a variety of uses and benefits. The sharp flavour of Black Pepper makes it an ideal addition to meats, soups, and entrées. However, because of Black Pepper’s chemical components, this essential oil is much more than just a handy spice in the kitchen. Black Pepper essential oil is high in monoterpenes and sesquiterpenes, which are natural chemicals known for their antioxidant activity.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically, Internally   5 mL
     27.67
  • 0 out of 5

    Blue Tansy

    Blue Tansy Tanacetum annuum

    Blue Tansy, also referred to as Moroccan Tansy, is an annual yellow-flowered Mediterranean plant found in northern Morocco. Chamazulene, a chemical component in Blue Tansy, provides the characteristic indigo color and is recognised for its skin-soothing benefits. At the same time, the main chemical component Sabinene helps diminish the appearance of blemishes. It’s perfect for massaging into skin with fractionated coconut oil or lotion after a long day of work or intense exercise to aid the body in the natural recovery process.   5 mL
     138.00
  • 0 out of 5

    Cardamom

    Cardamom Elettaria Cardamomum

    A close relative to Ginger, Cardamom is known as an expensive cooking spice and for being beneficial to the digestive system in a variety of ways. Its distinct scent can also promote a positive mood. Native to Southeast Asia, Cardamom is added to traditional Indian sweets and teas for its cool, minty aroma and flavour. dōTERRA Cardamom essential oil is extracted from Cardamom seeds grown in Guatemala, using our strict CPTG™ testing standards. Through a collaborative and responsible sourcing arrangement, we are able to have a significant impact on the lives of local partners, ensuring that these farming communities enjoy improved livelihoods.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically   5 mL
     39.67
  • 0 out of 5

    Cassia

    Cassia Cinnamomum cassia

    A close relation to Cinnamon, Cassia has a strong, spicy aroma that can be used in small quantities to transform any essential oil blend. Cassia has been used for thousands of years for its many health benefits. It’s one of the few essential oils mentioned in the Old Testament, noted for its unmistakable fragrance and calming aromatic properties. Cassia can be used in cooking either as a replacement for cinnamon in pies and breads or by itself in a myriad of entrées and desserts.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically, Internally / Dilute before using topically (dilute)   15 mL
     25.33
  • 0 out of 5

    Cedarwood

    Cedarwood Juniperus virginiana

    Known for its rich hue and warm, woody scent, Cedarwood essential oil provides a myriad of benefits. It is native to cold climates, thriving in high altitudes and growing up to 100 feet. Reminiscent of its size and strength, Cedarwood evokes feelings of wellness and vitality. When applied topically, Cedarwood has clarifying properties. Additionally, Cedarwood is frequently used in massage therapy to relax and soothe the mind and body.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically   15 mL
     19.00
  • 0 out of 5

    Cilantro

    Cilantro Coriandrum sativum

    Well known as a key culinary ingredient, Cilantro oil comes from an herb recognised for its many uses in the kitchen and for the body. Power-packed with benefits from its original herbed state, Cilantro oil has a flavourful kick that can be used in many different dishes, including dips, salads, meats, and guacamole. Applied topically, Cilantro is very soothing and cooling to the skin.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically, Internally   15 mL
     35.00
  • 0 out of 5

    Cinnamon

    Cinnamon Cinnamomum zeylanicum

    Long used to flavour food and for its internal health benefits, Cinnamon is derived from a tropical, evergreen tree that grows up to 14 meters high and has highly fragrant bark, leaves, and flowers. Due to its high content of cinnamaldehyde, only one drop is needed for internal benefits. Cinnamon is frequently used in mouth rinses and gums and has a long history of culinary uses, adding spice to desserts, entrées, and hot drinks.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically, Internally / Dilute before using topically (dilute)   5 mL
     28.67
  • 0 out of 5

    Clary Sage

    Clary Sage Salvia sclarea

    Clary Sage is a biennial or perennial herb that grows up to six feet in height. Clary Sage is known for its calming properties and benefits to the skin. The main chemical component of Clary Sage is linalyl acetate, part of the esters group, making it one of the most relaxing, soothing, and balancing essential oils.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically, Internally   15 mL
     49.33
  • 0 out of 5

    Clove

    Clove Eugenia caryophyllata

    The benefits and uses of clove date back to ancient China and India, as well as other parts of the world. Clove essential oil comes from the unopened flower buds of the evergreen tree. Clove bud contains a significant amount of eugenol, an active chemical component that gives the essential oil its energising fragrance and a variety of benefits. Clove has been used for years in dental preparations, candy, and gum for its flavour and ability to cleanse the mouth. As a cooking spice, Clove adds a spicy flavour to any dish or dessert.   Can be used: Topically, Internally   15 mL
     19.00
  • 0 out of 5

    Copaiba

    Copaiba Skin Care Oil

    Copaiba essential oil is derived from the resin of the copaiba tree which can grow upwards of more than 100 feet and can be found in tropical South America. Copaiba oil is widely used in cosmetic products including soaps, creams, lotions, and perfumes. Since the 16th century, Copaiba essential oil has been utilised in traditional health practices by the natives of north and northeastern Brazil.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically, Internally   15 mL
     50.67
  • 0 out of 5

    Coriander

    Coriander Coriandrum sativum

    Coriander is an annual herb that grows three feet high and is very aromatic. Coriander seeds have been used internally for centuries. Coriander has a high linalool content, which helps skin maintain a healthy looking complexion. Coriander can be soothing when massaged into the body. The sweet, herbaceous aroma is both relaxing and uplifting, making it a good rotation oil to use in blends fora fresh, organic note.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically, Internally / can be used with no dilution (neat)   15 mL
     35.00
  • 0 out of 5

    Cypress

    Cypress Cupressus sempervirens

    Derived from the branches of the tall evergreen tree, Cypress essential oil has a fresh, clean aroma that’s energising and refreshing. Cypress is frequently used in spas and by massage therapists. Cypress also contains monoterpenes, making it beneficial for oily skin conditions.   Can be used: Aromatically, Topically / can be used with no dilution (neat)   15 mL
     21.33
  • 0 out of 5

    dōTERRA Frankincense Touch

    dōTERRA Frankincense Touch Boswellia Essential Oil

    doTERRA Frankincense Touch provides the renowned benefits of Frankincense essential oil in a convenient roll-on applicator. Combined with Fractionated Coconut Oil, Frankincense Touch is amust-have oil blend to soothe skin and provide a calming, balancing effect on emotions throughout the day. In addition to being used frequently in meditation, Frankincense is used to help reduce the appearance of fine lines, wrinkles, and skin imperfections. doTERRA Frankincense Touch ensures the proper dose of this precious oil without over-dispensing due to its steel ball roll-on applicator.   10 mL
     67.33
  • 0 out of 5

    dōTERRA Jasmine Touch

    dōTERRA Jasmine Touch Jasminum grandiflorum

    Experience the esteemed fragrance and the myriad benefits of Jasmine oil in a convenient roll-on. Jasmine Touch combines Fractionated Coconut Oil and Jasmine absolute for gentle application and multiple uses. Jasmine Touch can be applied to pulse points for a calming, yet euphoric aroma that uplifts mood and promotes a positive outlook. Renowned for its skin benefits, Jasmine Touch can help reduce the appearance of skin imperfections and promotes a healthy-looking, glowing complexion. Regarded as the “King of Flowers,” Jasmine is prized for its highly fragrant aroma, making Jasmine Touch ideal to use as a personal fragrance throughout the day.   10 mL
     62.00
  • 0 out of 5

    dōTERRA Lavender Touch

    dōTERRA Lavender Touch Lavandula angustifolia

    Lavender is widely known for its calming and relaxing properties and ability to soothe occasional skin irritations. doTERRA Lavender Touch combines Lavender essential oil with Fractionated Coconut oil to provide these same benefits to individuals who have delicate or sensitive skin. Keep Lavender Touch on hand to lessen the effects of minor skin irritations, or to help reduce the appearance of skin imperfections. doTERRA Lavender Touch can be applied to the temples, back of the neck, bottoms of feet, or pulse points to experience its calming, grounding effects.   10 mL
     21.33
  • 0 out of 5

    dōTERRA Melaleuca Touch

    dōTERRA Melaleuca Touch Melaleuca alternifolia

    Feel the cooling, refreshing effects of doTERRA Melaleuca (Tea Tree) Touch. Packaged in a convenient and smooth roll-on applicator, Melaleuca Touch delivers the purifying benefits of Melaleuca essential oil diluted in Fractionated Coconut Oil. Melaleuca Touch can be used to cleanse and purify the skin and nails and to promote a healthy complexion. Melaleuca isideal to soothe occasional skin irritations and to use after shaving or on the bottoms of feet for a cooling effect.   10 mL
     19.00
  • 0 out of 5

    dōTERRA Neroli Touch

    dōTERRA Neroli Touch Citrus x aurantium

    Neroli essential oil is derived from the flowers of the bitter orange tree. In fact, there are three oils derived from this same tree—Orange is derived from the orange peels, Petitgrain from the leaves and twigs, and Neroli from the flower. Extensive research has been conducted regarding the aroma of Neroli essential oil. Research has indicated Neroli instills relaxation, uplifts mood, and promotes overall well-being. Applied topically, Neroli can be used to soothe skin and reduce the appearance of blemishes.   10 mL
     68.33